Program Registration




This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
Cookie days 30 day(s)
Commission type Percent of Sale
Base commission 25.00%
Additional terms Good for one-time 25% commission of any product you can sell a client. Payouts at the end of each month. RULES: - Referrals given to yourself are tracked and are automatically denied any commission. PayPal account is required for payouts which takes place on the last day of every month. Whether you're just referring friends or promoting to an audience, you can receive monthly commission from us. Message the admin via your account after signing up for any questions or support!











FueledByForex Affiliate Program Terms of Service


Agreement


By signing up to be an Affiliate in the FueledByForex Affiliate
Program (“Program”) you are agreeing to be bound by the following terms
and conditions (“Terms of Service”).


FueledByForex reserves the right to update and change the Terms of
Service from time to time without notice. Any new features that augment
or enhance the current Program, including the release of new tools and
resources, shall be subject to the Terms of Service. Continued use of
the Program after any such changes shall constitute your consent to such
changes.


Violation of any of the terms below will result in the termination of
your Account and for forfeiture of any outstanding affiliate commission
payments earned during the violation. You agree to use the Affiliate
Program at your own risk.


Account Terms


  • You must be 18 years or older to be part of this Program.
  • You must live in the United States to be an Affiliate.
  • You may participate from the UK if manual approval is given.
  • You must be a human. Accounts registered by “bots” or other automated methods are not permitted.
  • You must provide your legal full name, a valid email address, and
    any other information requested in order to complete the signup process.
  • Your login may only be used by one person – a single login shared by multiple people is not permitted.
  • You are responsible for maintaining the security of your account and
    password. FueledByForex cannot and will not be liable for any loss or
    damage from your failure to comply with this security obligation.
  • You are responsible for all subscriptions to FueledByForex.com. Most
    of our subscriptions reoccur monthly. Our website provides a way to
    update, cancel and manage subscriptions. It can be found at
    https://www.FueledByForexTrading.com/account/login FueledByForex is not
    responsible for monthly payments being deducted from your account that
    you feel are unauthorized. By subscribing to our service, signing our
    terms of service and having an active membership you agree to authorize
    payments until you, the customer, cancels the subscription through the
    website.
  • You are responsible for all Content posted and activity that occurs under your account.
  • One person or legal entity may not maintain more than one account.
  • You may not use the Affiliate Program for any illegal or
    unauthorized purpose. You must not, in the use of the Service, violate
    any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright
    laws).
  • You may not use the Affiliate Program to earn money on your own FueledByForex product accounts.

Links/graphics on your site, in your emails, or other communications


Once you have signed up for the Affiliate Program, you will be
assigned a unique Affiliate Code. You are permitted to place links,
banners, or other graphics we provide with your Affiliate Code on your
site, in your emails, or in other communications. We will provide you
with guidelines, link styles, and graphical artwork to use in linking to
FueledByForex. We may change the design of the artwork at any time
without notice, but we won’t change the dimensions of the images without
proper notice.


To permit accurate tracking, reporting, and referral fee accrual, we
will provide you with special link formats to be used in all links
between your site and the FueledByForex. You must ensure that each of
the links between your site and the FueledByForex properly utilizes such
special link formats. Links to FueledByForex placed on your site
pursuant to this Agreement and which properly utilize such special link
formats are referred to as “Special Links.” You will earn referral fees
only with respect to sales on a FueledByForex product occurring directly
through Special Links; we will not be liable to you with respect to any
failure by you or someone you refer to use Special Links or incorrectly
type your Affiliate Code, including to the extent that such failure may
result in any reduction of amounts that would otherwise be paid to you
pursuant to this Agreement.


Affiliate links should point to the page of the product being promoted.


Referral fees/commissions and payment


For a Product sale to be eligible to earn a referral fee, the
customer must click-through a Special Link from your site, email, or
other communications to https://www.FueledByForex.com and complete an order for a product during that session.


We will only pay commissions on links that are automatically tracked
and reported by our systems. We will not pay commissions if someone says
they purchased or someone says they entered a referral code if it was
not tracked by our system. We can only pay commissions on business
generated through properly formatted special links that were
automatically tracked by our systems.


We reserve the right to disqualify commissions earned through
fraudulent, illegal, or overly aggressive, questionable sales or
marketing methods.


Payments only begin once you’ve earned more than $20 in affiliate income. If your affiliate account never crosses the $20 threshold, your commissions will not be realized or paid. We are only responsible for paying accounts that have crossed the $20 threshold.


Identifying yourself as a FueledByForex Affiliate


You may not issue any press release with respect to this Agreement or
your participation in the Program; such action may result in your
termination from the Program. In addition, you may not in any manner
misrepresent or embellish the relationship between us and you, say you
develop our products, say you are part of FueledByForex or express or
imply any relationship or affiliation between us and you or any other
person or entity except as expressly permitted by this Agreement
(including by expressing or implying that we support, sponsor, endorse,
or contribute money to any charity or other cause).


You may not purchase products through your affiliate links for your
own use. Such purchases may result (in our sole discretion) in the
withholding of referral fees and/or the termination of this Agreement.


Payment schedule


As long as your current affiliate earning are over $20, you’ll be paid each month. If you haven’t earned $20 since your last payment, we’ll pay you the following month after you’ve crossed the threshold.


Customer definition


Customers who buy products through this Program will be deemed to be
our customers. Accordingly, all of our rules, policies, and operating
procedures concerning customer orders, customer service, and product
sales will apply to those customers. We may change our policies and
operating procedures at any time. For example, we will determine the
prices to be charged for products sold under this Program in accordance
with our own pricing policies. Product prices and availability may vary
from time to time. Because price changes may affect Products that you
have listed on your site, you should not display product prices on your
site. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to present accurate
information, but we cannot guarantee the availability or price of any
particular product.


Your responsibilities


You will be solely responsible for the development, operation, and
maintenance of your site and for all materials that appear on your site.
For example, you will be solely responsible for:


– The technical operation of your site and all related equipment

– Ensuring the display of Special Links on your site does not violate
any agreement between you and any third party (including without
limitation any restrictions or requirements placed on you by a third
party that hosts your site)

– The accuracy, truth, and appropriateness of materials posted on your
site (including, among other things, all Product-related materials and
any information you include within or associate with Special Links)

– Ensuring that materials posted on your site do not violate or infringe
upon the rights of any third party (including, for example, copyrights,
trademarks, privacy, or other personal or proprietary rights)

– Ensuring that materials posted on your site are not libelous or otherwise illegal

– Ensuring that your site accurately and adequately discloses, either
through a privacy policy or otherwise, how you collect, use, store, and
disclose data collected from visitors, including, where applicable, that
third parties (including advertisers) may serve content and/or
advertisements and collect information directly from visitors and may
place or recognize cookies on visitors’ browsers.


Compliance with Laws


As a condition to your participation in the Program, you agree that
while you are a Program participant you will comply with all laws,
ordinances, rules, regulations, orders, licenses, permits, judgments,
decisions or other requirements of any governmental authority that has
jurisdiction over you, whether those laws, etc. are now in effect or
later come into effect during the time you are a Program participant.
Without limiting the foregoing obligation, you agree that as a condition
of your participation in the Program you will comply with all
applicable laws (federal, state or otherwise) that govern marketing
email, including without limitation, the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and all
other anti-spam laws.


Term of the Agreement and Program


The term of this Agreement will begin upon our acceptance of your
Program application and will end when terminated by either party. Either
you or we may terminate this Agreement at any time, with or without
cause, by giving the other party written notice of termination. Upon the
termination of this Agreement for any reason, you will immediately
cease use of, and remove from your site, all links to https://www.FueledByForex.com,
and all of our trademarks, trade dress, and logos, and all other
materials provided by or on behalf of us to you pursuant hereto or in
connection with the Program. FueledByForex reserves the right to end the
Program at any time. Upon program termination, FueledByForex will pay
any outstanding earnings accrued above $20.


Termination


FueledByForex, in its sole discretion, has the right to suspend or
terminate your account and refuse any and all current or future use of
the Program, or any other FueledByForex service, for any reason at any
time. Such termination of the Service will result in the deactivation or
deletion of your Account or your access to your Account, and the
forfeiture and relinquishment of all potential or to-be-paid commissions
in your Account if they were earned through fraudulent, illegal, or
overly aggressive, questionable sales or marketing
methods. FueledByForex reserves the right to refuse service to anyone
for any reason at any time.


Relationship of Parties


You and we are independent contractors, and nothing in this Agreement
will create any partnership, joint venture, agency, franchise, sales
representative, or employment relationship between the parties. You will
have no authority to make or accept any offers or representations on
our behalf. You will not make any statement, whether on your site or
otherwise, that reasonably would contradict anything in this Section.


Limitations of Liability


We will not be liable for indirect, special, or consequential damages
(or any loss of revenue, profits, or data) arising in connection with
this Agreement or the Program, even if we have been advised of the
possibility of such damages. Further, our aggregate liability arising
with respect to this Agreement and the Program will not exceed the total
referral fees paid or payable to you under this Agreement.


Disclaimers


We make no express or implied warranties or representations with
respect to the Program or any products sold through the Program
(including, without limitation, warranties of fitness, merchantability,
noninfringement, or any implied warranties arising out of a course of
performance, dealing, or trade usage). In addition, we make no
representation that the operation of the FueledByForex will be
uninterrupted or error-free, and we will not be liable for the
consequences of any interruptions or errors.


Independent Investigation


YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ THIS AGREEMENT AND AGREE TO ALL
ITS TERMS AND CONDITIONS. YOU UNDERSTAND THAT WE MAY AT ANY TIME
(DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY) SOLICIT CUSTOMER REFERRALS ON TERMS THAT MAY
DIFFER FROM THOSE CONTAINED IN THIS AGREEMENT OR OPERATE WEB SITES THAT
ARE SIMILAR TO OR COMPETE WITH YOUR WEB SITE. YOU HAVE INDEPENDENTLY
EVALUATED THE DESIRABILITY OF PARTICIPATING IN THE PROGRAM AND ARE NOT
RELYING ON ANY REPRESENTATION, GUARANTEE, OR STATEMENT OTHER THAN AS SET
FORTH IN THIS AGREEMENT.


Arbitration


Any dispute relating in any way to this Agreement (including any
actual or alleged breach hereof), any transactions or activities under
this Agreement or your relationship with us or any of our affiliates
shall be submitted to confidential arbitration, except that, to the
extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate our
intellectual property rights, we may seek injunctive or other
appropriate relief in any state or federal court (and you consent to
non-exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts) or any other court
of competent jurisdiction. Arbitration under this agreement shall be
conducted under the rules then prevailing of the American Arbitration
Association. The arbitrator’s award shall be binding and may be entered
as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest
extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under this Agreement
shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to
this Agreement, whether through class arbitration proceedings or
otherwise.


Miscellaneous


This Agreement will be governed by the laws of The United States,
without reference to rules governing choice of laws. You may not assign
this Agreement, by operation of law or otherwise, without our prior
written consent. Subject to that restriction, this Agreement will be
binding on, inure to the benefit of, and be enforceable against the
parties and their respective successors and assigns. Our failure to
enforce your strict performance of any provision of this Agreement will
not constitute a waiver of our right to subsequently enforce such
provision or any other provision of this Agreement.


The failure of FueledByForex to exercise or enforce any right or
provision of the Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such
right or provision. The Terms of Service constitutes the entire
agreement between you and FueledByForex and govern your use of the
Service, superceding any prior agreements between you and FueledByForex
(including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of
Service).










This Privacy Policy describes how fueledbyforex.com (the “Site” or
“we”) collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you
visit or make a purchase from the Site.


Collecting Personal Information


When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your
device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to
process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if
you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to
any information that can uniquely identify an individual (including the
information below) as “Personal Information”. See the list below for
more information about what Personal Information we collect and why.


Device information


  • Examples of Personal Information collected: version
    of web browser, IP address, time zone, cookie information, what sites
    or products you view, search terms, and how you interact with the Site.
  • Purpose of collection: to load the Site accurately for you, and to perform analytics on Site usage to optimize our Site.
  • Source of collection: Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels [ADD OR SUBTRACT ANY OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES USED].
  • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify [ADD ANY OTHER VENDORS WITH WHOM YOU SHARE THIS INFORMATION].

Order information


  • Examples of Personal Information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers [INSERT ANY OTHER PAYMENT TYPES ACCEPTED]), email address, and phone number.
  • Purpose of collection: to provide products or
    services to you to fulfill our contract, to process your payment
    information, arrange for shipping, and provide you with invoices and/or
    order confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for
    potential risk or fraud, and when in line with the preferences you have
    shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to
    our products or services.
  • Source of collection: collected from you.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify [ADD
    ANY OTHER VENDORS WITH WHOM YOU SHARE THIS INFORMATION. FOR EXAMPLE,
    SALES CHANNELS, PAYMENT GATEWAYS, SHIPPING AND FULFILLMENT APPS]
    .

Customer support information


  • Examples of Personal Information collected: [MODIFICATIONS TO THE INFORMATION LISTED ABOVE OR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION AS NEEDED]
  • Purpose of collection: to provide customer support.
  • Source of collection: collected from you.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose: [ADD ANY VENDORS USED TO PROVIDE CUSTOMER SUPPORT]

[INSERT ANY OTHER INFORMATION YOU COLLECT: OFFLINE DATA, PURCHASED MARKETING DATA/LISTS]


[INSERT FOLLOWING SECTION IF AGE RESTRICTION IS REQUIRED]


Minors


The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of [INSERT AGE].
We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If
you are the parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us
with Personal Information, please contact us at the address below to
request deletion.


Sharing Personal Information


We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us
provide our services and fulfill our contracts with you, as described
above. For example:


  • We use Shopify to power our online store. You can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.
  • We may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable
    laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other
    lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our
    rights.
  • [INSERT INFORMATION ABOUT OTHER SERVICE PROVIDERS]

[INCLUDE FOLLOWING SECTION IF USING REMARKETING OR TARGETED ADVERTISING]


Behavioural Advertising


As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you
with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may
be of interest to you. For example:


  • [INSERT IF APPLICABLE] We use Google Analytics to help us
    understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how
    Google uses your Personal Information here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
  • [INSERT IF YOU USE A THIRD PARTY MARKETING APP THAT COLLECTS INFORMATION ABOUT BUYER ACTIVITY ON YOUR SITE]
    We share information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and
    your interaction with our ads on other websites with our advertising
    partners. We collect and share some of this information directly with
    our advertising partners, and in some cases through the use of cookies
    or other similar technologies (which you may consent to, depending on
    your location).
  • [INSERT OTHER ADVERTISING SERVICES USED]

For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can
visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.


You can opt out of targeted advertising by:


[INCLUDE OPT-OUT LINKS FROM WHICHEVER SERVICES BEING USED. COMMON LINKS INCLUDE:



Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.


Using Personal Information


We use your personal Information to provide our services to you,
which includes: offering products for sale, processing payments,
shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on
new products, services, and offers.


[INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING SECTION IF YOUR STORE IS LOCATED IN OR IF YOU HAVE CUSTOMERS IN EUROPE]


Lawful basis


Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you
are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your
personal information under the following lawful bases:


[INCLUDE ALL THAT APPLY TO YOUR BUSINESS]


  • Your consent;
  • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
  • Compliance with our legal obligations;
  • To protect your vital interests;
  • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
  • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Retention


When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your
Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to
erase this information. For more information on your right of erasure,
please see the ‘Your rights’ section below.


Automatic decision-making


If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to
processing based solely on automated decision-making (which includes
profiling), when that decision-making has a legal effect on you or
otherwise significantly affects you.


We [DO/DO NOT] engage in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data.


Our processor Shopify uses limited automated decision-making to
prevent fraud that does not have a legal or otherwise significant effect
on you.


Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:


  • Temporary denylist of IP addresses associated with repeated failed
    transactions. This denylist persists for a small number of hours.
  • Temporary denylist of credit cards associated with denylisted IP addresses. This denylist persists for a small number of days.

[INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING SECTION ONLY IF YOU SELL PERSONAL INFORMATION, AS DEFINED BY THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT]


Selling Personal Information


Our Site sells Personal Information, as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”).


[INSERT:


  • CATEGORIES OF INFORMATION SOLD;
  • INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO OPT-OUT OF SALE;
  • WHETHER YOUR BUSINESS SELLS INFORMATION OF MINORS (UNDER 16) AND WHETHER YOU OBTAIN AFFIRMATIVE AUTHORIZATION;
  • IF YOU PROVIDE A FINANCIAL INCENTIVE TO NOT SELL INFORMATION, PROVIDE INFORMATION ABOUT WHAT THAT INCENTIVE IS.]

Your rights


[INCLUDE FOLLOWING SECTION IF YOUR STORE IS LOCATED IN OR IF YOU HAVE CUSTOMERS IN EUROPE]


GDPR


If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the
Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and
to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased.
If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through
the contact information below [OR INSERT ALTERNATIVE INSTRUCTIONS FOR SENDING ACCESS, ERASURE, CORRECTION, AND PORTABILITY REQUESTS].


Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and
then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further
processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more
information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Shopify’s
GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.


[INCLUDE FOLLOWING SECTION IF YOUR BUSINESS IS SUBJECT TO THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT]


CCPA


If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the
Personal Information we hold about you (also known as the ‘Right to
Know’), to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal
Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to
exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information
below [OR INSERT ALTERNATIVE INSTRUCTIONS FOR SENDING ACCESS, ERASURE, CORRECTION, AND PORTABILITY REQUESTS].


If you would like to designate an authorized agent to submit these
requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address below.


Cookies


A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your
computer or device when you visit our Site. We use a number of different
cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social
media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better
by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such
as login and region selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter
this information each time you return to the site or browse from one
page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the
website, for instance whether it’s their first time visiting or if they
are a frequent visitor.


We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our Site and to provide our services.


Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store





Name
Function




_ab
Used in connection with access to admin.


_secure_session_id
Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.


cart
Used in connection with shopping cart.


cart_sig
Used in connection with checkout.


cart_ts
Used in connection with checkout.


checkout_token
Used in connection with checkout.


secret
Used in connection with checkout.


secure_customer_sig
Used in connection with customer login.


storefront_digest
Used in connection with customer login.


_shopify_u
Used to facilitate updating customer account information.



Reporting and Analytics





Name
Function


_tracking_consent
Tracking preferences.


_landing_page
Track landing pages


_orig_referrer
Track landing pages


_s
Shopify analytics.


_shopify_fs
Shopify analytics.


_shopify_s
Shopify analytics.


_shopify_sa_p
Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.


_shopify_sa_t
Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.


_shopify_y
Shopify analytics.


_y
Shopify analytics.



[INSERT OTHER COOKIES OR TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES THAT YOU USE]


The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile
device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie.
Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last
until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are
persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the
date they are downloaded to your device.


You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in
mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user
experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.


Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose
whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often
found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more
information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block,
manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or
through such sites as www.allaboutcookies.org.


Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely
prevent how we share information with third parties such as our
advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses
of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in
the “Behavioural Advertising” section above.


Do Not Track


Please note that because there is no consistent industry
understanding of how to respond to “Do Not Track” signals, we do not
alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a
signal from your browser.


Changes


We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to
reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational,
legal, or regulatory reasons.


Contact


For more information about our privacy practices, if you have
questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us
by e-mail at [email address] or by mail using the details provided
below:


FueledByForex, po box 462, shoreham NY 11786, United States


Last updated: [DATE]

If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you
have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection
authority. You can contact your local data protection authority, or our
supervisory authority here: [ADD CONTACT INFORMATION OR WEBSITE FOR THE DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY IN YOUR JURISDICTION. FOR EXAMPLE: https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/]