Program Registration


Errors occurred!



    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


    Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
    Cookie days 30 day(s)
    Commission type Percent of Sale
    Base commission 20.00%
    Additional terms Good for multiple 20% commission of any product you can sell a client. Payouts within the first week of the following month. RULES: - Referrals given to yourself are tracked and are automatically denied any commission. PayPal account is required for payouts. Whether you're just referring friends or promoting to an audience, you can receive monthly commission from us. Message the admin via your account after signing up for any questions or support!











    FueledByForex Affiliate Program Terms of Service


    Agreement


    By signing up to be an Affiliate in the FueledByForex Affiliate
    Program (“Program”) you are agreeing to be bound by the following terms
    and conditions (“Terms of Service”).


    FueledByForex reserves the right to update and change the Terms of
    Service from time to time without notice. Any new features that augment
    or enhance the current Program, including the release of new tools and
    resources, shall be subject to the Terms of Service. Continued use of
    the Program after any such changes shall constitute your consent to such
    changes.


    Violation of any of the terms below will result in the termination of
    your Account and for forfeiture of any outstanding affiliate commission
    payments earned during the violation. You agree to use the Affiliate
    Program at your own risk.


    Account Terms


    • You must be 18 years or older to be part of this Program.
    • You must live in the United States to be an Affiliate.
    • You may participate from the UK if manual approval is given.
    • You must be a human. Accounts registered by “bots” or other automated methods are not permitted.
    • You must provide your legal full name, a valid email address, and
      any other information requested in order to complete the signup process.
    • Your login may only be used by one person – a single login shared by multiple people is not permitted.
    • You are responsible for maintaining the security of your account and
      password. FueledByForex cannot and will not be liable for any loss or
      damage from your failure to comply with this security obligation.
    • You are responsible for all subscriptions to FueledByForex.com. Most
      of our subscriptions reoccur monthly. Our website provides a way to
      update, cancel and manage subscriptions. It can be found at
      https://www.FueledByForexTrading.com/account/login FueledByForex is not
      responsible for monthly payments being deducted from your account that
      you feel are unauthorized. By subscribing to our service, signing our
      terms of service and having an active membership you agree to authorize
      payments until you, the customer, cancels the subscription through the
      website.
    • You are responsible for all Content posted and activity that occurs under your account.
    • One person or legal entity may not maintain more than one account.
    • You may not use the Affiliate Program for any illegal or
      unauthorized purpose. You must not, in the use of the Service, violate
      any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright
      laws).
    • You may not use the Affiliate Program to earn money on your own FueledByForex product accounts.

    Links/graphics on your site, in your emails, or other communications


    Once you have signed up for the Affiliate Program, you will be
    assigned a unique Affiliate Code. You are permitted to place links,
    banners, or other graphics we provide with your Affiliate Code on your
    site, in your emails, or in other communications. We will provide you
    with guidelines, link styles, and graphical artwork to use in linking to
    FueledByForex. We may change the design of the artwork at any time
    without notice, but we won’t change the dimensions of the images without
    proper notice.


    To permit accurate tracking, reporting, and referral fee accrual, we
    will provide you with special link formats to be used in all links
    between your site and the FueledByForex. You must ensure that each of
    the links between your site and the FueledByForex properly utilizes such
    special link formats. Links to FueledByForex placed on your site
    pursuant to this Agreement and which properly utilize such special link
    formats are referred to as “Special Links.” You will earn referral fees
    only with respect to sales on a FueledByForex product occurring directly
    through Special Links; we will not be liable to you with respect to any
    failure by you or someone you refer to use Special Links or incorrectly
    type your Affiliate Code, including to the extent that such failure may
    result in any reduction of amounts that would otherwise be paid to you
    pursuant to this Agreement.


    Affiliate links should point to the page of the product being promoted.


    Referral fees/commissions and payment


    For a Product sale to be eligible to earn a referral fee, the
    customer must click-through a Special Link from your site, email, or
    other communications to https://www.FueledByForex.com and complete an order for a product during that session.


    We will only pay commissions on links that are automatically tracked
    and reported by our systems. We will not pay commissions if someone says
    they purchased or someone says they entered a referral code if it was
    not tracked by our system. We can only pay commissions on business
    generated through properly formatted special links that were
    automatically tracked by our systems.


    We reserve the right to disqualify commissions earned through
    fraudulent, illegal, or overly aggressive, questionable sales or
    marketing methods.


    Payments only begin once you’ve earned more than $20 in affiliate income. If your affiliate account never crosses the $20 threshold, your commissions will not be realized or paid. We are only responsible for paying accounts that have crossed the $20 threshold.


    Identifying yourself as a FueledByForex Affiliate


    You may not issue any press release with respect to this Agreement or
    your participation in the Program; such action may result in your
    termination from the Program. In addition, you may not in any manner
    misrepresent or embellish the relationship between us and you, say you
    develop our products, say you are part of FueledByForex or express or
    imply any relationship or affiliation between us and you or any other
    person or entity except as expressly permitted by this Agreement
    (including by expressing or implying that we support, sponsor, endorse,
    or contribute money to any charity or other cause).


    You may not purchase products through your affiliate links for your
    own use. Such purchases may result (in our sole discretion) in the
    withholding of referral fees and/or the termination of this Agreement.


    Payment schedule


    As long as your current affiliate earning are over $20, you’ll be paid each month. If you haven’t earned $20 since your last payment, we’ll pay you the following month after you’ve crossed the threshold.


    Customer definition


    Customers who buy products through this Program will be deemed to be
    our customers. Accordingly, all of our rules, policies, and operating
    procedures concerning customer orders, customer service, and product
    sales will apply to those customers. We may change our policies and
    operating procedures at any time. For example, we will determine the
    prices to be charged for products sold under this Program in accordance
    with our own pricing policies. Product prices and availability may vary
    from time to time. Because price changes may affect Products that you
    have listed on your site, you should not display product prices on your
    site. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to present accurate
    information, but we cannot guarantee the availability or price of any
    particular product.


    Your responsibilities


    You will be solely responsible for the development, operation, and
    maintenance of your site and for all materials that appear on your site.
    For example, you will be solely responsible for:


    – The technical operation of your site and all related equipment

    – Ensuring the display of Special Links on your site does not violate
    any agreement between you and any third party (including without
    limitation any restrictions or requirements placed on you by a third
    party that hosts your site)

    – The accuracy, truth, and appropriateness of materials posted on your
    site (including, among other things, all Product-related materials and
    any information you include within or associate with Special Links)

    – Ensuring that materials posted on your site do not violate or infringe
    upon the rights of any third party (including, for example, copyrights,
    trademarks, privacy, or other personal or proprietary rights)

    – Ensuring that materials posted on your site are not libelous or otherwise illegal

    – Ensuring that your site accurately and adequately discloses, either
    through a privacy policy or otherwise, how you collect, use, store, and
    disclose data collected from visitors, including, where applicable, that
    third parties (including advertisers) may serve content and/or
    advertisements and collect information directly from visitors and may
    place or recognize cookies on visitors’ browsers.


    Compliance with Laws


    As a condition to your participation in the Program, you agree that
    while you are a Program participant you will comply with all laws,
    ordinances, rules, regulations, orders, licenses, permits, judgments,
    decisions or other requirements of any governmental authority that has
    jurisdiction over you, whether those laws, etc. are now in effect or
    later come into effect during the time you are a Program participant.
    Without limiting the foregoing obligation, you agree that as a condition
    of your participation in the Program you will comply with all
    applicable laws (federal, state or otherwise) that govern marketing
    email, including without limitation, the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and all
    other anti-spam laws.


    Term of the Agreement and Program


    The term of this Agreement will begin upon our acceptance of your
    Program application and will end when terminated by either party. Either
    you or we may terminate this Agreement at any time, with or without
    cause, by giving the other party written notice of termination. Upon the
    termination of this Agreement for any reason, you will immediately
    cease use of, and remove from your site, all links to https://www.FueledByForex.com,
    and all of our trademarks, trade dress, and logos, and all other
    materials provided by or on behalf of us to you pursuant hereto or in
    connection with the Program. FueledByForex reserves the right to end the
    Program at any time. Upon program termination, FueledByForex will pay
    any outstanding earnings accrued above $20.


    Termination


    FueledByForex, in its sole discretion, has the right to suspend or
    terminate your account and refuse any and all current or future use of
    the Program, or any other FueledByForex service, for any reason at any
    time. Such termination of the Service will result in the deactivation or
    deletion of your Account or your access to your Account, and the
    forfeiture and relinquishment of all potential or to-be-paid commissions
    in your Account if they were earned through fraudulent, illegal, or
    overly aggressive, questionable sales or marketing
    methods. FueledByForex reserves the right to refuse service to anyone
    for any reason at any time.


    Relationship of Parties


    You and we are independent contractors, and nothing in this Agreement
    will create any partnership, joint venture, agency, franchise, sales
    representative, or employment relationship between the parties. You will
    have no authority to make or accept any offers or representations on
    our behalf. You will not make any statement, whether on your site or
    otherwise, that reasonably would contradict anything in this Section.


    Limitations of Liability


    We will not be liable for indirect, special, or consequential damages
    (or any loss of revenue, profits, or data) arising in connection with
    this Agreement or the Program, even if we have been advised of the
    possibility of such damages. Further, our aggregate liability arising
    with respect to this Agreement and the Program will not exceed the total
    referral fees paid or payable to you under this Agreement.


    Disclaimers


    We make no express or implied warranties or representations with
    respect to the Program or any products sold through the Program
    (including, without limitation, warranties of fitness, merchantability,
    noninfringement, or any implied warranties arising out of a course of
    performance, dealing, or trade usage). In addition, we make no
    representation that the operation of the FueledByForex will be
    uninterrupted or error-free, and we will not be liable for the
    consequences of any interruptions or errors.


    Independent Investigation


    YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ THIS AGREEMENT AND AGREE TO ALL
    ITS TERMS AND CONDITIONS. YOU UNDERSTAND THAT WE MAY AT ANY TIME
    (DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY) SOLICIT CUSTOMER REFERRALS ON TERMS THAT MAY
    DIFFER FROM THOSE CONTAINED IN THIS AGREEMENT OR OPERATE WEB SITES THAT
    ARE SIMILAR TO OR COMPETE WITH YOUR WEB SITE. YOU HAVE INDEPENDENTLY
    EVALUATED THE DESIRABILITY OF PARTICIPATING IN THE PROGRAM AND ARE NOT
    RELYING ON ANY REPRESENTATION, GUARANTEE, OR STATEMENT OTHER THAN AS SET
    FORTH IN THIS AGREEMENT.


    Arbitration


    Any dispute relating in any way to this Agreement (including any
    actual or alleged breach hereof), any transactions or activities under
    this Agreement or your relationship with us or any of our affiliates
    shall be submitted to confidential arbitration, except that, to the
    extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate our
    intellectual property rights, we may seek injunctive or other
    appropriate relief in any state or federal court (and you consent to
    non-exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts) or any other court
    of competent jurisdiction. Arbitration under this agreement shall be
    conducted under the rules then prevailing of the American Arbitration
    Association. The arbitrator’s award shall be binding and may be entered
    as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest
    extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under this Agreement
    shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to
    this Agreement, whether through class arbitration proceedings or
    otherwise.


    Miscellaneous


    This Agreement will be governed by the laws of The United States,
    without reference to rules governing choice of laws. You may not assign
    this Agreement, by operation of law or otherwise, without our prior
    written consent. Subject to that restriction, this Agreement will be
    binding on, inure to the benefit of, and be enforceable against the
    parties and their respective successors and assigns. Our failure to
    enforce your strict performance of any provision of this Agreement will
    not constitute a waiver of our right to subsequently enforce such
    provision or any other provision of this Agreement.


    The failure of FueledByForex to exercise or enforce any right or
    provision of the Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such
    right or provision. The Terms of Service constitutes the entire
    agreement between you and FueledByForex and govern your use of the
    Service, superceding any prior agreements between you and FueledByForex
    (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of
    Service).










    This Privacy Policy describes how fueledbyforex.com (the “Site” or
    “we”) collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you
    visit or make a purchase from the Site.


    Collecting Personal Information


    When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your
    device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to
    process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if
    you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to
    any information that can uniquely identify an individual (including the
    information below) as “Personal Information”. See the list below for
    more information about what Personal Information we collect and why.


    Device information


    • Examples of Personal Information collected: version
      of web browser, IP address, time zone, cookie information, what sites
      or products you view, search terms, and how you interact with the Site.
    • Purpose of collection: to load the Site accurately for you, and to perform analytics on Site usage to optimize our Site.
    • Source of collection: Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels [ADD OR SUBTRACT ANY OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES USED].
    • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify [ADD ANY OTHER VENDORS WITH WHOM YOU SHARE THIS INFORMATION].

    Order information


    • Examples of Personal Information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers [INSERT ANY OTHER PAYMENT TYPES ACCEPTED]), email address, and phone number.
    • Purpose of collection: to provide products or
      services to you to fulfill our contract, to process your payment
      information, arrange for shipping, and provide you with invoices and/or
      order confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for
      potential risk or fraud, and when in line with the preferences you have
      shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to
      our products or services.
    • Source of collection: collected from you.
    • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify [ADD
      ANY OTHER VENDORS WITH WHOM YOU SHARE THIS INFORMATION. FOR EXAMPLE,
      SALES CHANNELS, PAYMENT GATEWAYS, SHIPPING AND FULFILLMENT APPS]
      .

    Customer support information


    • Examples of Personal Information collected: [MODIFICATIONS TO THE INFORMATION LISTED ABOVE OR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION AS NEEDED]
    • Purpose of collection: to provide customer support.
    • Source of collection: collected from you.
    • Disclosure for a business purpose: [ADD ANY VENDORS USED TO PROVIDE CUSTOMER SUPPORT]

    [INSERT ANY OTHER INFORMATION YOU COLLECT: OFFLINE DATA, PURCHASED MARKETING DATA/LISTS]


    [INSERT FOLLOWING SECTION IF AGE RESTRICTION IS REQUIRED]


    Minors


    The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of [INSERT AGE].
    We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If
    you are the parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us
    with Personal Information, please contact us at the address below to
    request deletion.


    Sharing Personal Information


    We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us
    provide our services and fulfill our contracts with you, as described
    above. For example:


    • We use Shopify to power our online store. You can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.
    • We may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable
      laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other
      lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our
      rights.
    • [INSERT INFORMATION ABOUT OTHER SERVICE PROVIDERS]

    [INCLUDE FOLLOWING SECTION IF USING REMARKETING OR TARGETED ADVERTISING]


    Behavioural Advertising


    As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you
    with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may
    be of interest to you. For example:


    • [INSERT IF APPLICABLE] We use Google Analytics to help us
      understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how
      Google uses your Personal Information here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
    • [INSERT IF YOU USE A THIRD PARTY MARKETING APP THAT COLLECTS INFORMATION ABOUT BUYER ACTIVITY ON YOUR SITE]
      We share information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and
      your interaction with our ads on other websites with our advertising
      partners. We collect and share some of this information directly with
      our advertising partners, and in some cases through the use of cookies
      or other similar technologies (which you may consent to, depending on
      your location).
    • [INSERT OTHER ADVERTISING SERVICES USED]

    For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can
    visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.


    You can opt out of targeted advertising by:


    [INCLUDE OPT-OUT LINKS FROM WHICHEVER SERVICES BEING USED. COMMON LINKS INCLUDE:



    Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.


    Using Personal Information


    We use your personal Information to provide our services to you,
    which includes: offering products for sale, processing payments,
    shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on
    new products, services, and offers.


    [INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING SECTION IF YOUR STORE IS LOCATED IN OR IF YOU HAVE CUSTOMERS IN EUROPE]


    Lawful basis


    Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you
    are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your
    personal information under the following lawful bases:


    [INCLUDE ALL THAT APPLY TO YOUR BUSINESS]


    • Your consent;
    • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
    • Compliance with our legal obligations;
    • To protect your vital interests;
    • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
    • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

    Retention


    When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your
    Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to
    erase this information. For more information on your right of erasure,
    please see the ‘Your rights’ section below.


    Automatic decision-making


    If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to
    processing based solely on automated decision-making (which includes
    profiling), when that decision-making has a legal effect on you or
    otherwise significantly affects you.


    We [DO/DO NOT] engage in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data.


    Our processor Shopify uses limited automated decision-making to
    prevent fraud that does not have a legal or otherwise significant effect
    on you.


    Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:


    • Temporary denylist of IP addresses associated with repeated failed
      transactions. This denylist persists for a small number of hours.
    • Temporary denylist of credit cards associated with denylisted IP addresses. This denylist persists for a small number of days.

    [INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING SECTION ONLY IF YOU SELL PERSONAL INFORMATION, AS DEFINED BY THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT]


    Selling Personal Information


    Our Site sells Personal Information, as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”).


    [INSERT:


    • CATEGORIES OF INFORMATION SOLD;
    • INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO OPT-OUT OF SALE;
    • WHETHER YOUR BUSINESS SELLS INFORMATION OF MINORS (UNDER 16) AND WHETHER YOU OBTAIN AFFIRMATIVE AUTHORIZATION;
    • IF YOU PROVIDE A FINANCIAL INCENTIVE TO NOT SELL INFORMATION, PROVIDE INFORMATION ABOUT WHAT THAT INCENTIVE IS.]

    Your rights


    [INCLUDE FOLLOWING SECTION IF YOUR STORE IS LOCATED IN OR IF YOU HAVE CUSTOMERS IN EUROPE]


    GDPR


    If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the
    Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and
    to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased.
    If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through
    the contact information below [OR INSERT ALTERNATIVE INSTRUCTIONS FOR SENDING ACCESS, ERASURE, CORRECTION, AND PORTABILITY REQUESTS].


    Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and
    then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further
    processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more
    information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Shopify’s
    GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.


    [INCLUDE FOLLOWING SECTION IF YOUR BUSINESS IS SUBJECT TO THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT]


    CCPA


    If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the
    Personal Information we hold about you (also known as the ‘Right to
    Know’), to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal
    Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to
    exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information
    below [OR INSERT ALTERNATIVE INSTRUCTIONS FOR SENDING ACCESS, ERASURE, CORRECTION, AND PORTABILITY REQUESTS].


    If you would like to designate an authorized agent to submit these
    requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address below.


    Cookies


    A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your
    computer or device when you visit our Site. We use a number of different
    cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social
    media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better
    by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such
    as login and region selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter
    this information each time you return to the site or browse from one
    page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the
    website, for instance whether it’s their first time visiting or if they
    are a frequent visitor.


    We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our Site and to provide our services.


    Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store





    Name
    Function




    _ab
    Used in connection with access to admin.


    _secure_session_id
    Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.


    cart
    Used in connection with shopping cart.


    cart_sig
    Used in connection with checkout.


    cart_ts
    Used in connection with checkout.


    checkout_token
    Used in connection with checkout.


    secret
    Used in connection with checkout.


    secure_customer_sig
    Used in connection with customer login.


    storefront_digest
    Used in connection with customer login.


    _shopify_u
    Used to facilitate updating customer account information.



    Reporting and Analytics





    Name
    Function


    _tracking_consent
    Tracking preferences.


    _landing_page
    Track landing pages


    _orig_referrer
    Track landing pages


    _s
    Shopify analytics.


    _shopify_fs
    Shopify analytics.


    _shopify_s
    Shopify analytics.


    _shopify_sa_p
    Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.


    _shopify_sa_t
    Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.


    _shopify_y
    Shopify analytics.


    _y
    Shopify analytics.



    [INSERT OTHER COOKIES OR TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES THAT YOU USE]


    The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile
    device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie.
    Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last
    until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are
    persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the
    date they are downloaded to your device.


    You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in
    mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user
    experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.


    Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose
    whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often
    found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more
    information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block,
    manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or
    through such sites as www.allaboutcookies.org.


    Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely
    prevent how we share information with third parties such as our
    advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses
    of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in
    the “Behavioural Advertising” section above.


    Do Not Track


    Please note that because there is no consistent industry
    understanding of how to respond to “Do Not Track” signals, we do not
    alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a
    signal from your browser.


    Changes


    We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to
    reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational,
    legal, or regulatory reasons.


    Contact


    For more information about our privacy practices, if you have
    questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us
    by e-mail at [email address] or by mail using the details provided
    below:


    FueledByForex, po box 462, shoreham NY 11786, United States


    Last updated: [DATE]

    If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you
    have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection
    authority. You can contact your local data protection authority, or our
    supervisory authority here: [ADD CONTACT INFORMATION OR WEBSITE FOR THE DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY IN YOUR JURISDICTION. FOR EXAMPLE: https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/]